Book Now

Jungle Rumble Privacy Policy

This privacy policy will explain how Jungle Rumble uses the personal data we collect from you when you visit our website.

Topics:

  • What data do we collect?
  • How do we collect your data?
  • How will we use your data?
  • How do we store your data?
  • Marketing
  • What are your data protection rights?
  • What are cookies?
  • How do we use cookies?
  • What types of cookies do we use?
  • How to manage your cookies
  • Privacy policies of other websites
  • Changes to our privacy policy
  • How to contact us
  • How to contact the appropriate authorities

What data do we collect?

We collect the following data when you visit our website:

  • Personal identification information (Name, email address, phone number, etc.)

How do we collect your data?

We collect data and process data when you:

  • Register online or place an order for any of our products or services.
  • Voluntarily complete a customer survey or provide feedback on any of our message boards or via email.
  • Use or view our website via your browser’s cookies.

How will we use your data?

Jungle Rumble collects your data so that we can:

  • Process your order and manage your account.
  • Email you with special offers on other products and services we think you might like.

Marketing

Jungle Rumble would like to send you information about products and services of ours that we think you might like.

If you have agreed to receive marketing, you may always opt out at a later date.

You have the right at any time to stop Jungle Rumble from contacting you for marketing purposes.

If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, please email: [email protected]

What are your data protection rights?

Jungle Rumble would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request Jungle Rumble for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that Jungle Rumble correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Jungle Rumble to complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that Jungle Rumble erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that Jungle Rumble restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to Jungle Rumble’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that Jungle Rumble transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email: [email protected]

Cookies

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behaviour information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology

For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org.

How do we use cookies?

Jungle Rumble uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including:

  • Understanding how you use our website

What types of cookies do we use?

There are a number of different types of cookies, however, our website uses necessary cookies to make our site work

  • Necessary cookies enable core functionality such as security, network management and accessibility.  You may be able to disable these by changing your browser settings, but this may affect how the website functions.

How to manage cookies

You can set your browser not to accept cookies.  However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result.

Privacy policies of other websites

Our privacy policy applies only to the Jungle Rumble website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

Changes to our privacy policy

Jungle Rumble keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 12th August 2020.

How to contact us

If you have any questions about Jungle Rumble’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us: [email protected]

How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Jungle Rumble has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office.